FREE LIVE MUSIC

2020 live music lineup

"Chelsea Parade stage" @ Chelsea Parade Park 

 

* 5:00pm-6:30pm = Jaimoe's Jasssz Band

(feat: founding member of The Allman Brothers Band)

Rock N Roll/Blues from CT

website

video

 

* 2:45pm-4:00pm = Sophistafunk

Funk/Hip Hop from Syracuse, NY

website

video 

 

* 1:00pm-2:15pm = The New Mosaic

(feat: Erica T. Bryan of West End Blend)

RnB/Soul from Hartford, CT

website 

video

 

* 11:30am-12:30pm = The Wolff Sisters

Folk Rock from Boston, MA

website

video

 

* 11:00am-11:30am= TBD

Rose Arts Main Stage Audition Winner

 

"Strange Brew Stage" @ Strange Brew Pub

 

* 11:00pm-12:30am = Wild Adriatic

Rock N Roll/Soul from Albany, NY

website

video

 

* 9:15pm-10:30pm = The Medicinal Purpose

Rock/Soul/Blues/Funk from Western MA

website

video 

 

* 7:30pm-8:45pm = Jeremiah Hazed

Psychedelic Rock/Jam from Salem, CT

website

video

 

* 6:00pm-7:00pm = Nikita

Soul/Funk/RnB from Hartford, CT

website

video

"Harp & Dragon stage" @ Harp & Dragon Irish Pub 

 

* 10:30pm-12:00am= Rustic Overtones

Rock from Portland, ME

website

video

 

* 9:00pm-10:00pm= No Mind

Funk/Jam/Rock from New Haven, CT

website 

video

 

* 7:30pm-8:30pm= Fleet

Indie/Alternative/Soul from Southeastern CT

website

video

 

* 6:00pm-7:00pm= FaTE

(Fernanda and The Ephemeral)

RnB/Pop/Alternative from New Haven, CT

website

video 

 

 

 

"Epicure stage" @ Epicure Brewery

 

* 8:30pm-9:30pm= Hayley Jane.

Americana/Rock/Pop/Soul from New England

website

video

 

* 7:30pm-8:15pm= Van Gordon Martin

Reggae/Dub from Boston, MA

website

video

 

* 6:30pm-7:15pm= Seth Adam

Americana/Folk/Rock from New Haven, CT

website

video

 

 

 

"These Guys stage" @ These Guys Brewing Co.

 

* 9:30pm-11:00pm= Frank Viele

Rock/Blues/Funk from CT

website

video

 

* 8:30pm-9:15pm= Kathleen Parks & Brad Bensko

Indie/Folk/Pop from Boston, MA

website 

video

 

* 7:30pm-8:15pm= Evie Joy

Indie/Pop from New York, NY

website

video

 

* 7:00pm-7:30pm= Gracie Day

Rock/Folk/Soul from Boxford, MA

website

video

 

"Billy Wilson's stage" @ Billy Wilson's Ageing Still

 

* 10:30pm-11:30pm= The Meadows Brothers

Folk/Rock/Blues/Country from Chester, CT

website

video

 

* 9:30pm-10:15pm= Sue Menhart.

Roots Rock/Blues/Soul from Stonington, CT

website

video

 

* 8:30pm-9:15pm= Carl Franklin

Rock/Soul from New London, CT

website

video

 

* 7:30pm-8:15pm= Will Leet

Rock/Americana from Brooklyn, NY

website

video

 

* 6:30pm-7:15pm= Roy Dunn MacLean

Americana from Niantic, CT

website

video

 

* 6:00pm-6:30pm= Victim Or Victor (duo)

Indie/Alternative from Eastern CT

website

video

 

"Wauregan stage" @ Wauregan Art Gallery

 

* 7:30pm-9:00pm= The Jampson Jubilee

Indie/Folk/Punk/Rock from New London, CT

website

video

 

* 6:30pm-7:15pm= Ramblin' Dan Stevens

Blues/Americana from CT

website

video

 

"Art Space stage" @ Art Space Art Gallery

 

* 8:30pm-9:00pm= Kyle Fleming

Indie/Folk/Soul from CT

website

video

 

* 7:30pm-8:00pm= Matt Hamilton (of The Dead Egos)

Indie/Alternative from New London, CT

website

video

 

* 7:00pm-7:30pm= Driving Route 9

Folk/Pop from East Haddam, CT

website

video

Chelsea Parade Public Park

 Chelsea Parade; Norwich, Connecticut 06360 

 

11 am Kathleen Parks & Brad Bensko

12 pm Root Shock 

http://rootshockmusic.com/

https://www.facebook.com/RootShock/

1:45 pm Kat Wright

 

4 pm Dumpstaphunk

 

 

 

CONTACT US:

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon